• +1 473 440 2937
  • gcic@grenadachamber.org

    List of Approved Emergency Shelters for 2018

     

    2018 PRIMARYSHELTERS

     

    ST. GEORGE

     

    Town of St. George

     

    1. Anglican High School, Tanteen St. George
    2. Grenada Boy’s Secondary School, Tanteen, St. George
    3. St. Joseph’s Convent, St. George’s, Church Street,  St. George’s
    4. J.W. Fletcher Secondary School, Tanteen, St. George

     

    South St. George

    1. Calliste Government School, Calliste St. George
    2. MaranathaSeventh Day Adventist Church, Mont Toute, St. George
    3. Woburn Methodist School, Woburn, St. George
    4. Grand Anse Baptist Church, Maurice Bishop Highway, St. George

     

    St. George North East

     

    1. St. Mary’s Junior School, Tempe St. George
    2. Beaulieu Seventh Day Adventist Church, Beaulieu, St. George
    3. Boca Secondary School, Boca, St. George
    4. Vendome R.C School, Vendomme, St. George
    5. Constantine Methodist School, Constantine, St. George

     

    St. George South East

     

    1. Bethel Church Hall, St. Paul’s, St. George
    2. Springs Open Bible Church, Spring St. George
    3. St. Paul’s Government School, St. Paul’s St. George

     

    St. George North West

    1. New Hampshire Methodist Church, New Hampshire, St. George
    2. Happy Hill Secondary School, Happy Hill, St. George
    3. Uganda Martyrs R.C. School, Happy Hill, St. George
    4. Mt. Moritz Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mt. Moritz, St. George
    5. Mt. Moritz Anglican School, Mt. Moritz, St. George
    6. Fontenoy Community Centre, Fontenoy, St. George
    7. Cherry Hill Community Centre, Cherry Hill, St. George
    8. New Hampshire Community Centre

     

    ST. DAVID

     

    St. David North

    1. Crochu Multipurpose Centre, Crochu, St. Andrew
    2. St. Joseph’s R.C. School, Pomme Rose, St. David
    3. St. David’s R.C. School, Belle Vue, St. David
    4. Fletcher’s Church, Pomme Rose, St. David
    5. St. Martin De Porres Catholic School, Crochu, St. David

     

    St. David South

    1. St. Theresa’s R.C. School, Vincennes, St. David
    2. Westerhall Seventh Day Adventist Church, Westerhall, St. David

     

    PETITE MARTINIQUE

    1. Petite Martinique R. C. Church
    2. Petite Martinique R. C. School

    CARRIACOU

     

    1. Bogles Community Centre
    2. Dover  Government School
    3. Harvey Vale Government School
    4. L’Esterre Rosary School
    5. Glad Tidings Assembly (church), Hillsborough

     

    ST. PATRICK

     

    St. Patrick East

    1. River Sallee Seventh Day Adventist Church, River Sallee St. Patrick
    2. Rose Hill Seventh Day Adventist Church, Rose Hill, St. Patrick
    3. Mt. Rose Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mt. Rose, St. Patrick
    4. Snell Hall Seventh Day Adventist Church and School, Snell Hall, St. Patrick

     

    St. Patrick West

    1. St. Patrick’s Anglican School Sauteurs, St. Patrick
    2. Mac Donald College, Sauteurs, St. Patrick

     

    ST. JOHN

    1. St. Rose Modern Secondary School, Gouyave Estate, St. John
    2. Mt. Granby Seventh Day Church, Mt. Grandby, St. John
    3. Concord Seventh Day Adventist Church, Concord, St. John
    4. St. John’s R C. School, Gouyave, St. John

     

    ST. MARK

    1. Maran  Community Center, Maran St. John

     

    ST. ANDREW

     

    St. Andrew South East

    1. Paradise Seventh Day Adventist Church, Paradise St. Andrew
    2. St. Andrew’s Anglican Secondary School, Telescope
    3. St. Joseph’s Convent Grenville, Grenville, St. Andrew
    4. Mamma Cannes Community Centre, Mamma Cannes, St. Andrew
    5. Soubise Seventh Day Adventist Church, Soubise, St. Andrew

     

    St. Andrew South West

    1. Harford Village Community Centre, Harford Village, St. Andrew
    2. New Testament Church, Birchgrove, Birchgrove, St. Andrew
    3. Holy Innocent Anglican School, La Digue, St. Andrew
    4. Union Community Centre, Union, St. Andrew
    5. Richmond Seventh Day Adventist Church, Richmond, St. Andrew

     

    St. Andrew North East

    1. La Poterie Seventh Day Adventist Church, La Poterie, St. Andrew
    2. Sacred  Heart Catholic School, Tivoli, St. Andrew

     

    St. Andrew North West

    1. Paraclete Government School, Paraclete, St. Andrew
    2. Faith Tabernacle Church, Grand Lec, St. Andrew
    3. Mirabeau Seventh Day Adventist Church, St. Andrew
    4. Morne Longue Seventh Day Adventist Church, Morne Longue, St. Andrew
    5. Morne Longue CampSite, Morne Longue, St. Andrew
    6. St. Mary’s R.C. School, La Fillette, La Fillette, St. Andrew

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2018 SECONDARY SHELTERS

     

    ST. GEORGE

    1. Woodland Berean Church
    2. St. George’s Anglican Junior
    3. Beaulieu R.C. School
    4. South Saint George Government
    5. Grand Mal Seventh Day Adventist Church
    6. Calivigny Baptist Church
    7. La Borie Community Centre
    8. Mt. Airy Community Centre
    9. School for the Deaf and Adjacent Building
    10. Maranatha Independence Church
    11. Faith Revival Tabernacle
    12. Mt. Moritz Community Centre
    13. New Hampshire Seventh Day Church
    14. New Hampshire Seventh Day School

     

    ST. DAVID

    1. St. Dominic’s R.C. School
    2. Corinth Government School
    3. Corinth Seventh Day Adventist Church
    4. Corinth Community Centre

     

     

    CARRIACOU

    1. Harvey Vale Community Centre

     

     

    ST. PATRICK

    1. River Sallee Pre-School
    2. St. Patrick’s R.C. School
    3. Grenada Seventh Day Adventist School
    4. Chantimelle  Community Centre
    5. Chantimelle R.C. Church
    6. Morne Fendue New Testament Church
    7. Hermitage Government School

     

     

    ST.MARK

    1. Bonair Government School

     

     

    ST.JOHN

    1. Gouyave Seventh Day Adventist Church
    2. Florida Government School
    3. Grand Roy Seventh Day Adventist Church
    4. Ursula Child Development Centre
    5. Concord Government

     

    ST. ANDREW

    1. Ford Pre-school
    2. Grand Bras Community Centre
    3. Marquis preschool
    4. Upper St. John’s Seventh Day Adventist Church
    5. Mt. Horne Seventh Day Adventist Church
    6. Mt. Horne Community Centre
    7. St. Matthew’s R.C. School
    8. St. Michael’s R.C. School
    9. St. James Community Centre
    10. Telescope Primary School
    11. Dunfermline Evangelical Church

     

     

    Total: 43

     

     

     

    GRAND TOTAL: 110

     

    • flow.jpg
    • ghta.jpg
    • grenlec.jpg
    • hubbards.jpg
    • mnib.jpg
    • rbl.jpg
    • rbtt.jpg
    • sgu.jpg
    • sirl.jpg
    • sol.jpg

    Contact Information

    Grenada Chamber of Industry
    and Commerce
     
    Frequente, Building 11
    P.O. Box 129, St. George's
    Grenada, West Indies
     
    Tel: (473) 440 2937
    Tel: (473) 440 4485
    Fax: (473) 440 6627
    E-mail: gcic@grenadachamber.org

    Opening Hours

    • 08:00 - 16:00
    • 08:00 - 16:00
    • 08:00 - 16:00
    • 08:00 - 16:00
    • 08:00 - 16:00
    • CLOSED
    • CLOSED

    Who's Online

    We have 10 guests and no members online